Did you know that at Sensient we distill Ambrette Seed in our site in Granada, Spain?
Ambrette Seed Oil is highly appreciated for its intense, sophisticated olfactive and aromatic features.
Ambrette Seed oil is an excellent plant-based substitute to animal musk notes used in perfumery. This rich woody, musky ambery oil is wonderful to work with when creating exotic, oriental or masculine blends. A perfect choice for many applications: perfumery, flavouring, personal care, cosmetics, gin, aromatherapy, amongst others.
Sensient offers premium quality crude ambrette, obtained through steam distillation.
We also offer more refined grades. Kosher, Halal, Food Grade. Direct sourcing in origin.
Our extensive range of Essential Oils provides a “just picked from nature” sensory experience.
For over 100 years we combine science and nature to guarantee the best Essential Oils.
To download additional information, receive a sample or a quote, please fill out the form on the right.
The above paid-for content was produced by and posted on behalf of the Sponsor. Content provided is generated solely by the Sponsor or its affiliates, and it is the Sponsor’s responsibility for the accuracy, completeness and validity of all information included. Perfumer & Flavorist takes steps to ensure that you will not confuse sponsored content with content produced by Perfumer & Flavorist and governed by its editorial policy.