pf

OQEMA's Cardamom oil Guatemala

Contact Author
Close
Fill out my online form.

Cardamom oil Guatemala

OQEMA

oqema.com

This Guatemalan beauty (FEMA# 2241, CAS# 8000-66-6) is steam-distilled from cardamom seeds/pods. Cardamom, native to the Malabar coast, grows in the humid and nutrient-rich soil of Guatemala. This exclusive oil is popular in formulations of fragrances, soaps and skin care products, as it contains the freshness of citrus and the warmth of spicy notes. It has an aromatic, penetrating and camphoraceous odor with a pungent, strongly aromatic taste.