pf

OQEMA's Yuzu Oil

Contact Author
Close
Fill out my online form.

Yuzu oil

OQEMA

www.OQEMA.com

Yuzu oil (FEMA# 4862, CAS# 233683-84-6) is a unique citrus oil from Japan extracted from the peel of the yuzu fruit. The zest and juices are widely used for flavoring, from spicy sauces to liqueurs and marmalades. It’s also used in fragrances and personal care products, such as detergent applications and air fresheners.

Related Content